• Basic Info
  • Cast
  • Credits

Basic Info

Name

Thomas Biehl

About

Thomas is Danish actors who played several theater parts: Stanley Webber in Birthday party, Edmund in King Lear, The Poet in A Dream play, Oswal in Ghosts and Sebastian in Twelfth Night and many more.
In feature films and TV he is known from: Hvidsten Gruppen, Sorg og Glæde, Det Perfekte Kup, Krokodillerne, Rita, Anna Phil, 2300 Happiness, Blekingegadebanden, Norskov and many more. Thomas Biehl is educated from the state theater school in Moscow GITIS’ Danish department GITIS Scandinavia. Today, GITIS is the largest institution of higher education for theatre in Russia. The language on GITIS Scandinavia is English. Pictures and more information on: http://www.thomasbiehl.dk
Member of Danish Actors Association

Address

Lille Elstedvej 235a

City

Aarhus

Post Code

8520

Country

Denmark

Mobile

+4522828301

Nationality

Denmark

Affiliations

FIA

Language

Danish, English, German

Cast

Category

Actor, Comedian, Presenter, Voice Over

Playing Age (Min)

0

Playing Age (Max)

0

Gender

Male

Date of Birth

1971-05-10

Weight (kg)

11.0

Height (cm)

182.00

Eyes

Brown

Hair

Blond

Playing roles

Scandanavian

Vocal Range

Alto, Baritone, Bass, High Tenor, Tenor

Dancing Type

Ballet, Ballroom, Freestyle, Line, Tango

Accents

Various danish accents, Hochdeutsch

Relevent Skills

Fencing, Parachuting, Military Skills (Combat Procedures, Weapons, Drill) I´m a Captain in the Army.

Additional Info

Danish homepage: http://www.thomasbiehl.dk

Trainings

B.A. GITIS – Russian Academy of theatre Arts (Moscow) 2001-2004, M.A. Dramaturgy, University of Aarhus, Denmark 1993-2000

Credits

Sort By:
Catogory Title Production Company Director My Role Year
TV RITA SF Studios Lars Kaalund Ronny 2017
Theatre Knirkerevyen V Knirkerevyen Various Various 2017
Theatre Drømmen om Amerika Randers Egnsteater Kurt Bremerstent Mads 2017
Short Film Knust Mads Bo Nielsen Psykolog 2016
Theatre Drømmen om Amerika Randers Egnsteater Kurt Bremerstent Mads 2016
Short Film Om lidt Duke Denver Film Claus Lund Priest 2016
Animation Kvinde Min Bildisk Film Isabel Bilde Bo 2016
Short Film Motel Clara Lundblad Henrik 2015
Corporate Midttrafik Bjerg og Søby Otto og co Various 2015
Theatre Til Damaskus Stormen/Ambassaden Hanne Trap Friis Lægen (Varulven) og Fristeren 2015
Theatre Rester Af Alice (cphstage) B79.2, CPHSTAGE, Teaterøen Anni Bjørn Jerome 2015
Web Site Specialfuntionen for job og handicap Otto og CO Otto og CO veterinarian 2015
Web Site Kræftens Bekæmpelse (e-kvit) Unsaid Film Søren Vestergaard Office worker 2015
TV Norskov SF Film Søren Balle Journalist 2015
Short Film Rør Mig Bildiske Film Isabel Bilde Manden 2015
Corporate REMA2000 Education Otto & Co Otto 2x Father 2014
Short Film Fadervor Lugten af tang Isabel Bilde Priest 2014
Short Film Søløse Rasmus Bruun Jørgensen environmental engineer 2014
TV 1864 Miso Film / DR Ole Bornedal Erhardt (Voice) a.o. 2014
Feature Film 1864 Miso Film / DR Ole Bornedal Erhardt (Voice) a.o. 2014
Short Film Et Liv Ponette Production Stine Ilona Eilertzen Flemming 2014
Theatre Rester af Alice B79.2 / Katapult Anni Bjørn Jerome 2014
Theatre HoHoDrama2 (Reading) LUCIADAG Afs.3 Dramafronten Morten Lundgaard Kokken 2014
Theatre Bag Hegnet B79.2 / Katapult Anni Bjørn No. 3 2013
Feature Film Sorg og Glæde Nordisk Film Nils Malmros Jens 2013
Short Film Rodløs Firelane Motion Pictures Kira Richards Hansen Allan 2013
Short Film Hore Reptilia Productions William Findinge Man 2013
Short Film The Bench Niels Elmvig Bruhn Niels Elmvig Bruhn Jesper 2013
Short Film The Appel / Æblet Emma Buchanan Emma Buchanan Angry boyfriend 2013
Short Film Dark Days of Kwanele EFC Jimoh Charles Yusuf Mr. Smith 2013
Documentary Taming the Quantum World Masto Media Aps Mette Hestehaven / Lars Becker-Larsen Niels Bohr 2013
Short Film Mare Max P. Thuesen Max P. Thuesen Daddy 2013
Theatre En Sælgers Død/ Death of a Salesman Stormen Birgitte Klit Kjær Biff 2013
Feature Film Hvid slavehandel i København Japp Film Ole Japp Dad 2012
Feature Film Hvidstengruppen Regner Grasten Film Anne-Grete Bjarup Riis Per Larsen 2012
Feature Film Vinterbrødre Den Danske Filmskole Hlynur Pálmason Basse 2012
Short Film Skriveblokaden Max P. Thuesen Max P. Thuesen Author 2012
Short Film The man who didn´t Fatdad Kasper Rune Larsen Sven 2012
Theatre Birdiesisters i Koma Randersteater Thomas Biehl Patienten 2012
Theatre Fødselsdagsfesten Godsbanen Lone Dam Stanley Webber 2012
Corporate ACT company STAALFILM Rikke Mørkholt Jensen presenter 2012
Short Film Mordet i Arresten No Parking Morten Ranmar Bjarne Madsen 2012
Short Film Campingferie Retrospect Film Jesper Madsen Daddy 2012
Commercials Jydsk Tagteknik Japp Production Ole Japp Presenter 2012
Short Film Aftenstemning Retrospect Film Kim Søgaard Husbond 2012
Short Film Kaff og Kage Potemkin Thomas Gonzalez John 2012
Short Film Ingen vil vide Isabel Bilde Father 2012
Editorial Hjemmeføding Østjyllands Museum Tine Eibye Bronzealdermand 2012
Commercials Syddansk Universitet GoVisual Lene Munch Man 2011
Short Film Robin Hood Mads Schnoor Mads Schnoor Father 2011
Short Film Upstairs Basmatifilm Jesper Maintz Per 2011
Theatre Dreamplay Entrescenen/Stormen Hanne Trap Friis Poet 2011
Theatre Mads & Gudfeen NoJazz Kim Asmussen Gudfeen 2011
Commercials Canal Digital Bates y&r Michael Toft Niller 2010
Commercials Neros Automation´s Medieyes Sharif Ali Husband 2010
Commercials XL-Byg Molandfilm Niels Gråbøl Handyman 2010
Short Film Tog 347 Zentropa Silje Nikoline Glimsdal Barkeeper 2010
Theatre Den Store Wrinston NoJazz på Team Teateret Kim Asmussen Mikael 2010
Theatre Knirkerevyen - Stor opstandelse Foolklats Henrik Vestergaard, Sven Wortmann, Thomas Biehl Various roles 2010
Theatre Let Opklaring Von Baden Morten Lundgaard Martinsen 2010
Theatre Snak med Fremtiden NoJazz Kim Asmussen Various roles 2010
DVD Educational Films American Salesmasters Europe Go Visual Salesman 2009
Short Film Føtex M2Film M2 Film Various roles 2009
TV 2900 Happiness Nordisk Film Mette Hestehaven Policeofficer 2009
TV Blekingegade Zentropa Jacob Thuesen Arrestofficer 2009
Theatre Gengangerne Katapult/Stormen Ove Pedersen Osvald 2009
Theatre Hellige3Kongers Aften Entreescenen Lone Dam Andersen Sebastian 2009
Theatre Mikkel & Gudfeen Gellerupscenen Kim Asmussen Gudfeen 2009
Theatre Snak med Fremtiden NoJazz Kim Asmussen Various roles 2009
Feature Film Krokodillerne Suicide Films Dennis Bahnson Arne 2008
Short Film Stalker Stefan K. Olsen Stefan K. Olsen Morten 2008
Short Film Ulykken/Ego Jakob Rasmussen Jakob Rasmussen Man 2008
Theatre Caligula Arhus International Theatre Company Vladmir Koifmann Mereia, Patrician 2008
Theatre Det Store Gilde Vesthimmerlands Musikhus Thomas Biehl Director 2008
Theatre King Lear Stormen/Katapult Lone Dam Andersen Edmund 2008
Theatre Labyrinten ACT Rikke Mørkholt og Nina Riis Erik 2008
Commercials McDonald´s Blarke Sonne Levring Mikkel Nørgaard Father 2007
Feature Film Døden på isen Japp Productions Nicolei Feifer Asmus Skult 2007
Feature Film Mord på mange måder Lonetower Jonas Kvist Jensen Filmstjerne/Elsker 2007
Radio Korridor (AudioMoveDrama) Katapult Jacob Schjødt Forskellige stemmer 2007
Short Film Dræbersneglen kommer Suicidefilms Dennis Bahnson Man 2007
TV Anna Pihl (episode 23) Cosmo Film Mogens Hagedom Doctor 2007
TV TV2 Dok Urmageren B-film Klaus Birch Michael Woolhead 2007
Theatre Den Arabiske Solsort Katapult Birthe Niilonen John 2007
Theatre Korridor Katapult Jacob Schjødt Taxidriver 2007
Commercials Stena Line I Deluca Film A/S Christian Dyekjær Family Man 2007
Commercials Stena Line II Deluca Film A/S Christian Dyekjær Family Man 2006
Documentary The Longest Road Cast2 Thomas Biehl My self 2006
Music Video Hitch a Ride Funky Nashville Jesper Vidkjær Drunk Pilot 2006
Short Film Network CSC Søren Balle Networker 2006
Short Film Next Generation Ninja Suicidefilms Dennis Bahnson Ninja 2006
Short Film Noget i luften Jysk Film Morten Lundgaard Family Man 2006
Short Film Package Solution European Film College Jane Ulsøe Asger 2006
Short Film Sidste Afgang Suicide Films Dennis Bahnson Trainspotter 2006
Short Film Så ligger man der Super 8 Henrik Vestergaard Bartender 2006
Theatre Elmos Tidsrejse Kong Kødsovs Thomas Biehl Elmer, Varmos 2006
Commercials BonBonland Frontier Thorkil Lodahl Man 2005
Commercials Community of Aarhus Frontier Kenneth Egholm Angry man 2005
Commercials El-Salg M2 Film Peder Pedersen Handyman 2005
Corporate Educational theatre ACT Rikke Mørkholt Various roles 2005
Feature Film Det perfekte kup Stogiefilms Dennis Holck Petersen Danish and US Cop 2005
Feature Film Næste Skridt Ursa Major Productions Morten Nørgaard Brian 2005
Short Film Casting Jesper Vidkjær Jesper Vidkjær Caster 2005
TV Det utroligste Conceptfilm Steen Dongo Jensen Melchior 2005
Theatre A ball shaped symphony (english) Arhus International Theatre Company Vladmir Koifmann Gabriel 2005
Theatre Andersen Shanghai Academiet Jacob Melchior Narrator 2005
Theatre Blondiner er de bedste ofre Katapult Anders Lundorph Rolf 2005
Theatre Children Theatre (Litteraturteater for børn) BørneKompagniet Camilla Christiansen Various roles 2005
Theatre Dead Souls (english) Arhus International Theatre Company Mikhail Belinson Public Prosecutor 2005
Theatre Herman Katapult Thomas Trier Mogens 2005
Theatre Medaljer Katapult Anders Lundorph Simon 2005
Theatre Ode til Sodavandsautomat Von Baden / Svalegangen Frederik Meldal Nørgaard Bo 2005
Feature Film Brutal-Incasso Lone Tower Visuals Jonas Kvist Jensen Lalle 2004
Feature Film På en dag som i dag Super 8 Søren Balle Organ player 2004
Feature Film Unchageable (english) Radiator Film James Barclay Detective Frost 2004
Short Film Henning Super 8 Henrik Vestergaard Manager 2004
Short Film Timing Concept film Stefan K. Olsen Bank manager 2004
Theatre Decameron (english) Arhus International Theatre Company Vladmir Koifmann Various roles 2004
Theatre The night of the Iguana (english) Arhus International Theatre Company Gytis Padegimas Wolfgang 2004
Theatre Time and the Conways (english) Arhus International Theatre Company Mikhail Belinson Allan Conway 2004
Video Replay Art movie Hanne Nielsen & Birgit Johnsen Man 2004
Commercials Punkt1 (intern) Frontier Thorkil Lodahl Good Salesman 2003
Commercials Spar Nord AM production AM production Good Salesman 2003
Short Film Det var en lørdag aften Super 8 Morten Lundgaard Man 2003
Short Film Moerket (The Darkness) Super 8 Henrik Vestergaard The mechanic 2003
Theatre Gustav Winckler - Gem et lille smil Foolklats Henrik Vestergaard, Sven Wortmann, Thomas Biehl Kim 2003
Theatre The seagull (english) GITIS Theatre Company Vladmir Koifmann Trigorin 2003
Theatre Top hat (english) GITIS Theatre Company Vladmir Koifmann Rodolfo 2003
Commercials Photocare M2 Film Eddie Thomas Petersen Cool guy 2002
Feature Film At Kende Sandheden (Facing the truth) Nordisk Film Nils Malmros Policeofficer anno 1916 2002
Animation Mistænkt Computer Game Kasper Gaardsøe Witness 2001
Commercials Skoringen Easyfilm Peder Pedersen Laughing guy 2001
Short Film Bodega Super 8 Henrik Vestergaard Drunken man 2001
TV Kommissarie Winter Sveriges Television Björn Gunnarsson Portier 2001
TV Rene ord for pengene Danish national TV Carsten Ortmann Various roles 2001
Theatre Victims of duty Theatre Studio Company Mikhail Belinson The detective 2001
Commercials Ceres Top (beer) NP3 Morten Lorentzen Man in the cinema 2000
Radio Først bliver man jo født Theatre Studio Company Anni Bjørn Axel 2000
Theatre Knirkerevyen/Natcabaret Foolklats Henrik Vestergaard, Sven Wortmann, Thomas Biehl Various roles 2000
Theatre There is a fire below Theatre Studio Company Mette Rønne The Salesman 2000
Commercials Strix Television Easyfilm Johan Guldbrandtson Man in church 1999
Commercials Byggekram Molanfilm Molanfilm Man at handball game 1998